RS/MA
A.net/MA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Williams College Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Massachusetts
Ephs
880 Main St, Williamstown, Massachusetts, 01267, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Victoria Kingham
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Tufts Indoor Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 7th 2015, 5:35am
Comments
Tufts Indoor Last Chance
- Mar 6, 2015
Medford, MA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Amherst
Bates
Brandeis
Bridgewater (VA)
California Tech
Christopher Newport
Colby (ME)
Connecticut College
Eastern Mennonite
Johns Hopkins University
Keene State
Keystone
Lebanon Valley
Lynchburg
Massachusetts-Boston
Middlebury
MIT
Montclair State
Pole VaultPa
Ramapo
Rhode Island College
Rowan
Southern Maine
Trinity (CT)
Tufts
Unattached
Wesleyan
Widener
Williams
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laniewski, Kyle
Keystone
07.19
nwi
1
2
Borromeo, Barney
Unattached
07.24
nwi
1
3
Hoover Hankerson, Brys
Tufts
07.30
nwi
1
4
Milne, Patrick
Tufts
07.62
nwi
1
5
Edwards, Kyrien
Williams
07.91
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laniewski, Kyle
Keystone
07.22
nwi
1
2
Borromeo, Barney
Unattached
07.31
nwi
1
3
Hoover Hankerson, Brys
Tufts
07.34
nwi
1
4
Druskat, Ethan
Colby (ME)
07.41
nwi
2
5
Edwards, Kyrien
Williams
07.54
nwi
2
6
Milne, Patrick
Tufts
07.58
nwi
1
7
An, Hee Jae
Tufts
07.84
nwi
2
8
Asselin, Jarad
Tufts
07.98
nwi
2
--
Sommers, Brian
Colby (ME)
DNF
nwi
2
--
Harris, Connor
Williams
DNF
nwi
2
--
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
22.38
nwi
1
2
Scott, Ryan
Christopher Newp
22.75
nwi
1
3
Torres, Maleik
Keystone
23.42
nwi
2
4
Charles, Matthew
Rhode Island Col
23.47
nwi
2
5
Legall, Akiel
Rhode Island Col
23.73
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Jeremy
Southern Maine
49.85
1
2
Jackson, Jamil
Rowan
51.55
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bhalla, Veer
Tufts
1:53.01
1
2
Desmond, Kevin
Southern Maine
1:53.95
1
3
Goehring, Josh
Bridgewater (VA)
1:54.19
1
4
Beaudoin, Andrew
Williams
1:55.13
1
5
Harmon, Leo
Widener
1:55.43
1
6
Kilcoyne, Daniel
MIT
1:56.12
2
7
Heckman, Nevin
Bridgewater (VA)
1:57.01
1
8
McCurry, Pat
Rowan
1:57.12
1
9
Campbell, Zachary
Christopher Newp
1:57.56
2
10
Paez, Ricardo
MIT
1:57.78
2
11
Jasper, Jihad
Widener
1:58.48
2
12
Gunther, Sam
Bridgewater (VA)
1:58.64
2
13
Dover, Jeffrey
Christopher Newp
2:01.90
2
14
Webb, Daniel
Southern Maine
2:02.60
1
15
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
2:07.51
2
--
Breedlove, Danny
Bridgewater (VA)
DNF
2
--
Black, Mitchell
Tufts
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
4:18.27
1
2
Kistinger, Kyle
Williams
4:18.48
1
3
Enos, Ty
Tufts
4:20.01
1
4
Quinn, Michael
Widener
4:21.01
1
5
Trapp, Connor
Connecticut Coll
4:21.65
1
6
Ward, Grady
Brandeis
4:22.51
1
7
Tarduno, Matthew
Williams
4:25.20
1
8
Garfield, Sam
Tufts
4:27.72
1
9
Apostolides, Alex
Tufts
4:28.84
1
--
Cover, Evan
Tufts
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoagland, Patrick
Trinity (CT)
8:21.21
1
2
Inde, Aldis
Williams
8:22.60
1
3
Mazaheri, Bijan
Williams
8:23.20
1
4
Bosworth, Ben
Connecticut Coll
8:25.31
1
5
O'CONNOR, LUKE
Tufts
8:31.13
1
6
Pitone, Ernie
Widener
8:37.06
1
7
Sohl, Luke
Bridgewater (VA)
8:41.19
1
8
McDermott, Will
Widener
8:41.23
1
9
Sukeforth, Andrew
Bridgewater (VA)
8:42.94
1
10
Simpson, Liam
Williams
8:50.56
1
11
Rabil, William
Christopher Newp
8:50.93
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bhagavathi, Aditya
California Tech
14:48.94
1
2
NICHOLS, TIM
Tufts
14:54.41
1
3
Wood, Kevin
Middlebury
14:57.17
1
4
Williams, Noah
Williams
15:12.64
1
5
Siegel, Daniel
Williams
15:19.35
1
6
Decker, Ben
Williams
15:22.65
1
7
Dermody, Patrick
Connecticut Coll
15:25.36
1
--
Dannenhauer, Rafer
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Curley, Michael
Tufts
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brapoh, John
Rhode Island Col
08.53
nwi
1
2
Bocobo, Geoffrey
Trinity (CT)
08.53
nwi
1
3
Forbes, Jarell
Rhode Island Col
08.55
nwi
1
4
Summers, Landon
Colby (ME)
08.59
nwi
1
5
Shea, Evan
Unattached
08.86
nwi
1
6
Santos, Vincent
Rhode Island Col
08.98
nwi
1
7
Rasul, Najee
Montclair State
09.21
nwi
1
8
Scott, Kyle
Tufts
09.36
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Jarell
Rhode Island Col
08.62
nwi
1
2
Bocobo, Geoffrey
Trinity (CT)
08.66
nwi
1
3
Summers, Landon
Colby (ME)
08.72
nwi
1
4
Brapoh, John
Rhode Island Col
08.83
nwi
2
--
Shea, Evan
Unattached
08.89
nwi
2
5
Rasul, Najee
Montclair State
08.95
nwi
2
6
Scott, Kyle
Tufts
09.12
nwi
2
7
Santos, Vincent
Rhode Island Col
09.20
nwi
1
8
Clark, Peter
Tufts
09.32
nwi
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Juelis
,
Diana
,
Tuohy
,
Hernande
Ramapo
10:00.18
1
2
Heller
,
Griffin
,
McCauley
,
Stansel
Bates
10:01.39
1
3
Goelz
,
Fronk
,
Scullin
,
Harnish
Lebanon Valley
10:03.87
1
4
Heckman
,
Breedlov
,
Gunther
,
Sohl
Bridgewater (VA)
10:04.07
1
5
Rabil
,
Teaford
,
Dover
,
Campbell
Christopher Newp
10:09.00
1
6
Pavarini
,
Poore
,
Holmgren
,
Ceruzzi
Johns Hopkins Un
10:11.35
1
7
Cartwrig
,
Nichols
,
Carpinel
,
Schaaf
Middlebury
10:11.74
1
8
Chelimo
,
Sommers
,
Barry
,
Hale
Colby (ME)
10:23.39
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swett, Atticus
Tufts
14.56m
(47'9)
1
2
Burns, Corey
Tufts
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
3
Adebayo, Ifeoluwa
Tufts
12.02m
(39'5)
1
4
Haneberg, Patrick
Tufts
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
5
Clark, Peter
Tufts
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cummins, Edward
Rhode Island Col
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
2
Swett, Atticus
Tufts
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
3
Adebayo, Ifeoluwa
Tufts
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
4
McMinn, Kend
Christopher Newp
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
5
Burns, Corey
Tufts
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
6
Haneberg, Patrick
Tufts
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Carl
Massachusetts-Bo
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Duvivier, Stefan
Tufts
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Dyer, Cory
Southern Maine
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Asselin, Jarad
Tufts
1.88m
(6'2)
1
--
Hart, Tylor
Massachusetts-Bo
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Truman, Evan
Lynchburg
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Torres, Maleik
Keystone
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
3
Legall, Akiel
Rhode Island Col
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Clark, Peter
Tufts
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Hoover Hankerson, Bryson
Tufts
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
6
An, Hee Jae
Tufts
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okeke, Arinze
MIT
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Motley, David
MIT
13.72m
(45'0)
nwi
1
3
Torres, Dominique
Christopher Newp
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Asselin, Jarad
Tufts
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
1
5
Hoover Hankerson, Bryson
Tufts
12.44m
(40'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Duvivier, Stefan
Tufts
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
7
An, Hee Jae
Tufts
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fogarisi, Joseph
Unattached
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
2
Possenti, Pietro
Tufts
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
--
Schreck, Benjamin
MIT
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Aleshia
Lynchburg
08.04
nwi
1
2
Goulding, Mary
Connecticut Coll
08.06
nwi
1
3
Jocelyn, Saviana
Keystone
08.08
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jocelyn, Saviana
Keystone
27.12
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Ellie
Wesleyan
57.98
1
2
Chen, Hannah
MIT
58.71
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
Eastern Mennonit
2:13.43
1
2
Damron, Hannah
Southern Maine
2:16.06
1
3
Bardos, Aidan
Wesleyan
2:18.71
1
4
Sullivan, Morgan
Trinity (CT)
2:18.89
1
5
Julien, Aida
Wesleyan
2:19.19
1
6
Bungei, Yvonne
Williams
2:19.52
1
7
Cogswell, Sydney
Wesleyan
2:21.27
1
8
Brady, Allison
Keene State
2:21.96
1
9
Peard, Maggie
Williams
2:22.41
1
10
Pfeiffer, Elowyn
Williams
2:22.65
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitaker, Kelsey
Brandeis
5:15.18
1
2
Costello, Liz
Unattached
5:16.17
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehman, Katherine
Eastern Mennonit
9:59.70
1
2
Briskin, Lizzy
Amherst
10:00.69
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paulsen, Laura
Unattached
16:59.95
1
2
Meehan, Sophia
Johns Hopkins Un
17:00.33
1
3
Sundquist, Emily
Williams
17:33.30
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Marilyn
Tufts
08.92
nwi
1
2
Weatherall, Grace
Williams
09.07
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Jocelyn
Montclair State
09.22
nwi
1
4
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
09.30
nwi
1
5
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
09.47
nwi
1
6
Byrne, Morgan
Montclair State
09.68
nwi
1
7
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
09.69
nwi
1
8
DeBari, Annalisa
Tufts
10.15
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Marilyn
Tufts
08.90
nwi
2
2
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
09.05
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Jocelyn
Montclair State
09.12
nwi
1
4
Weatherall, Grace
Williams
09.17
nwi
2
5
Byrne, Morgan
Montclair State
09.28
nwi
1
6
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
09.31
nwi
2
7
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
09.42
nwi
2
8
DeBari, Annalisa
Tufts
09.69
nwi
1
9
Akinyemi, Toluwa
Tufts
10.12
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doyle
,
Athanaso
,
Blanch
,
Tolman
Colby (ME)
3:56.32
1
2
Luning
,
Subrahma
,
Martin
,
Swenson
Wesleyan
3:56.72
1
3
Kennedy
,
O'Brien
,
Ngbokoli
,
Mejia
Williams
3:57.24
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
McDonald
,
Smith
,
Meehan
Johns Hopkins Un
11:50.58
1
2
Kingham
,
Teaford
,
Harleen
,
McGonagl
Williams
11:51.61
1
3
Smith
,
Donohoe
,
Gormer
,
Fahey
Tufts
11:53.38
1
4
Wilson
,
Markonic
,
Fusco
,
Jay
Bates
11:54.60
1
5
Kennedy
,
Doyle
,
Tolman
,
McDonoug
Colby (ME)
12:06.18
1
6
Markoe
,
Terry
,
Terry
,
Wheeler
Keene State
12:06.59
1
7
Franz
,
Jacobsen
,
Curran
,
Bolick
Connecticut Coll
12:06.63
1
8
Patrick
,
Decker
,
Shutt
,
Adams
Lebanon Valley
12:11.93
1
9
Ellingso
,
Hensley
,
Moehl
,
Roberts
Amherst
12:13.83
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stuopis, Isabella
MIT
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
2
Sutton, Briana
Christopher Newp
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
3
Sherwill, Jennifer
Tufts
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
4
Shapiro, Aliza
Tufts
9.68m
(31'9)
1
5
Anyoha, Amylee
Tufts
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liverpool, Ellen
MIT
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
2
Barrett, Destinee
Rhode Island Col
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
3
Alfaro, Kim
Lynchburg
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
4
Anyoha, Amylee
Tufts
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
5
Shapiro, Aliza
Tufts
13.34m
(43'9)
1
6
Sherwill, Jennifer
Tufts
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
7
Atik, Sophia
Tufts
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaidyanathan, Preethi
MIT
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
2
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Rogers, Chloe
Williams
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Alper, Natalie
MIT
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Aleshia
Lynchburg
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Szklarzewski, Veronica
MIT
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Michelle
MIT
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Brayboy, Daria
Rhode Island Col
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
3
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Aneisha
Keystone
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Virdi, Cimran
MIT
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
2
Devlin, Maeve
MIT
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
3
Tylock, Jennifer
MIT
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
4
Goss, Skyler
Pole VaultPa
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
5
Chen, Joanna
MIT
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
6
Kelly, Nicole
Pole VaultPa
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
--
Klein, Abigail
MIT
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tufts
#last-chance
#d3-tf
#track-field
#d3-track
More news
2015 Results - Point Loma Collegiate Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - New England D3 Indoor Championships
0 shares:
Tufts Indoor Last Chance
,
Amherst College Track and Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Bates College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lewiston, Maine
,
Brandeis University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waltham, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Williams College Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Massachusetts
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2019
8
2018
4
2017
16
2016
5
2015
15
36
2014
19
12
2013
7
93
2012
7
21
2011
20
5
2010
2
2009
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#tufts
#last-chance
#d3-tf
#track-field
#d3-track
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!